10times
logo
4.7/5

3 ratings

9th Edition Trade Show

The Ninth Central Asia Trade Forum

12 - 13 Nov 2019  New Date Reminder
Rixos Khadisha Shymkent, Shymkent, Kazakhstan

About Users 60 Reviews Exhibitors Photos 12 Speakers 37 Travel Deals
Last Edition Speakers (Nov 2019)
Speaker
Alem Abubakirova

Alem Abubakirova

SABIT program coordinator for Central Asia, U.S. Consulate Almaty
Speaker
Alexander Li

Alexander Li

Head of Department, “RoboAvia” LLC, Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Speaker
Arsen Rysdauletov

Arsen Rysdauletov

Head of Almaty Region Apple Growers Association | GCCA in Central Asia | Dutch Fruit Solutions Kazakhstan
Speaker
Bahodir Ganiev

Bahodir Ganiev

Senior Advisor, Center for Economic Development, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Speaker
Bolat Zholdasov

Bolat Zholdasov

Director General, Continental logistics Shymkent LLP
Speaker
Brian Kiger

Brian Kiger

Head Representative for DAI in Uzbekistan
Speaker
Cornelis (Kees) Koeleman

Cornelis (Kees) Koeleman

Team Coordinator - Agriculture, EBRD
Speaker
Eleonora Fayzullaeva

Eleonora Fayzullaeva

Ph.D., Associate Professor, Fulbright Alumna
Speaker
Evija Pudane

Evija Pudane

Executive Director and Strategic Leader, CLEANTECH LATVIA
Speaker
Geoff Wright

Geoff Wright

Chief of Party, USAID Competitiveness, Trade, and Jobs in Central Asia
Speaker
Huseyin Ceyhan

Huseyin Ceyhan

Cargo Vice President, Asia Pacific, Turkish Airlines
Speaker
Igor Alkhovik

Igor Alkhovik

Director, "S7 CARGO" branch in Novosibirsk
Speaker
Ildar Ineleev

Ildar Ineleev

"CERT International", Slovakia Country Director for CIS of the European Certification Body
Speaker
Jan Enthoven

Jan Enthoven

Senior Expert – Horticulture
Speaker
Javier Piedra

Javier Piedra

Deputy Assistant Administrator
Speaker
Jovan Jekic

Jovan Jekic

Senior WTO/Trade Advisor, USAID Competitiveness, Trade, and Jobs in Central Asia
Speaker
Kateryna Schroeder

Kateryna Schroeder

Agricultural Economist, World Bank Food and Agriculture Global Practice
Speaker
Larisa Kislyakova

Larisa Kislyakova

Chairman of the Board, Tajikistan Union of Professional Consultants
Speaker
Marat Beksultanov

Marat Beksultanov

AgriTech Hub Kazakhstan
Speaker
Marat Khabibulin

Marat Khabibulin

CERT Academy, Regional Director for Kazakhstan and Central Asia
Speaker
Marina Kuznechevskaya

Marina Kuznechevskaya

Area Manager, FlyDubai
Speaker
Marina Zhapabayeva

Marina Zhapabayeva

General Director, "IrMa Air Service" LLP
Speaker
Nicholas Brousseau

Nicholas Brousseau

Ambassador to Kazakhstan, the Kyrgyz Republic and Tajikistan
Speaker
Nigmatjon Anvarov

Nigmatjon Anvarov

Project Manager, Agromart.uz web portal
Speaker
Nurlan Kabishtaev

Nurlan Kabishtaev

Acting Director of “Atameken” Chamber of Entrepreneurs of Shymkent
Speaker
Oleg Mironenko

Oleg Mironenko

Executive Director, National Union of Producers and Consumers of Organic Products of the Russian Federation
Speaker
Oleksandr Khorev

Oleksandr Khorev

Head, Fruit-Inform Project
Speaker
Riad Ibragimov

Riad Ibragimov

CERT Group for International Development, Director
Speaker
Ringolds Arnitis

Ringolds Arnitis

Chief Advisor of the Director of the State Plant Protection Service, Riga, Latvia
Speaker
Rose McKenzie

Rose McKenzie

Senior Regional Cooperation Specialist, South Asia Department, ADB
Speaker
Ruslan Gabbasov

Ruslan Gabbasov

Managing Director, Sary-Arka Airport
Speaker
Sabit Narbayev

Sabit Narbayev

C5+1 Initiative Lead, USAID Competitiveness, Trade, and Jobs Activity in Central Asia
Speaker
Scott Mauseth

Scott Mauseth

Director of International Irrigation Valmont Ind., Kazakhstan
Speaker
Timur (Tim) Ospanov

Timur (Tim) Ospanov

Industry Expert – Air Cargo & Logistics
Speaker
Tomasz Braczkowski

Tomasz Braczkowski

Specialist in the field of Lighting Techniques, Spectro Color
Speaker
Virginia Lukšienė

Virginia Lukšienė

Development Manager, Ekoagros, Lithuania
Speaker
Yerlan Absatov

Yerlan Absatov

General Director, Transport Union of Kazakhstan “KAZLOGISTICS”