10times
Trade Show

LOPE-C


Speakers (Mar 2015)
Speaker
Abdelwahhab YAKOUB

Abdelwahhab YAKOUB

Responsable R&D - Process et industrialisation @ FEELIGREEN at Feeligreen France
Speaker
Alexander Mityashin

Alexander Mityashin

Project manager Large Area Electronics at imec Belgium
Speaker
Andreas Elsner

Andreas Elsner

Business IT Alignment Director bei BOSAL ACPS GmbH at BOSAL ACPS GmbH Germany
Speaker
Andreas Schaller

Andreas Schaller

Senior Expert Connectivity at Bosch Germany
Speaker
Antti Backman

Antti Backman

CEO, Founder at Delektre Finland
Speaker
Aron Guttowski

Aron Guttowski

Manager Business Development at Heliatek GmbH Germany
Speaker
Brian Cobb

Brian Cobb

Research Scientist at imec Netherlands
Speaker
Charlotte Fléchon

Charlotte Fléchon

OLED scientist, cynora GmbH at cynora GmbH Germany
Speaker
Charlotte Fléchon

Charlotte Fléchon

OLED scientist, cynora GmbH at cynora GmbH Germany
Speaker
Christophe J. BIANCHI

Christophe J. BIANCHI

CEO @ feeligreen at FEELIGREEN France
Speaker
Claus Dr. Hackmann

Claus Dr. Hackmann

Investment Manger bei BASF at BASF Venture Capital GmbH Germany
Speaker
David Cheyns

David Cheyns

Principal scientist at imec Belgium
Speaker
David Fyfe

David Fyfe

Consultant and Board Director at Consultant Jacksonville, USA
Speaker
Davor Sutija

Davor Sutija

CEO, Thin Film Electronics ASA at Thin Film Electronics Norway
Speaker
Dr. Matthias Eberhardt

Dr. Matthias Eberhardt

CEO Germany
Speaker
Evelyn Lempa

Evelyn Lempa

Wissenschaftliche Mitarbeiterin bei Hochschule Niederrhein at Forschungsinstitut für Textil und Bekleidung (FTB); Hochschule Niederrhein Germany
Speaker
Florian Gruber

Florian Gruber

Frequentis Maritime at FREQUENTIS AG Austria
Speaker
Florian Machui

Florian Machui

Projektingenieur bei ZAE Bayern at ZAE Bayern Germany
Speaker
Francois Barreau

Francois Barreau

Marketing Manager / Business Development at Armor France
Speaker
Frédéric Zanella

Frédéric Zanella

R&D Engineer, CSEM SA at CSEM Switzerland
Speaker
Göran Gustavsson

Göran Gustavsson

Sales Director Advania at Kerfi AB Stockholm, Sweden
Speaker
Glory Chen

Glory Chen

Manager of Communications Department at Shiamas Limited Taiwan
Speaker
Guido Drago

Guido Drago

Director at Gwent Electronic Materials Ltd. Newport, UK
Speaker
Hazel Assender

Hazel Assender

Associate Professor at University of Oxford Oxford, USA
Speaker
Henning Sirringhaus

Henning Sirringhaus

Hitachi Professor of Electron Device Physics at University of Cambridge Cambridge, Canada
Speaker
Herbert Gold

Herbert Gold

Scientist bei Joanneum Research at Joanneum Research Austria
Speaker
Hong Hongjia

Hong Hongjia

Speaker
Isakova Anna

Isakova Anna

PhD Fellow at IMDEA Nanociencia Birmingham, USA
Speaker
Jac Vermeijlen

Jac Vermeijlen

Senior Process Development Specialist bij SPGPrints B.V. at SPGPrints B.V. Netherlands
Speaker
James Blakely

James Blakely

Physical Therapist at GSPP USA
Speaker
Jan Vanfleteren

Jan Vanfleteren

Project manager at Ghent University Belgium
Speaker
Jeffrey G. Tait

Jeffrey G. Tait

Ph.D Student at IMEC Belgium
Speaker
Jens Adams

Jens Adams

Analyst at UniCredit Markets & Investment Banking Germany
Speaker
Joana Fonseca

Joana Fonseca

researcher na CeNTI - Centre for Nanotechnology and Smart Materials at CeNTI - Centre for Nanotechnology and Smart Materials Portugal
Speaker
Joerg Gubler

Joerg Gubler

Vice President at Luzerner Kantonalbank Switzerland
Speaker
John Anthony

John Anthony

Professor at University of Kentucky Lexington, USA
Speaker
Jordi Carrabina

Jordi Carrabina

President at PEC4 association (Printed Electronics Cluster) Spain
Speaker
Kai Hohmann

Kai Hohmann

Group Leader bei Continental at Continental Germany
Speaker
Mamadou Saliou BALDE

Mamadou Saliou BALDE

Sensors research Engineer chez Institut d’Électroniques et des systemes at Institut d’Électroniques et des systemes France
Speaker
Markku Rouvala

Markku Rouvala

Principal Engineer at Nokia Technologies Finland
Speaker
Martin Hager

Martin Hager

Group CEO of retarus at retarus (Asia) Pte. Ltd. Germany
Speaker
Matthias Eberhardt

Matthias Eberhardt

CFO at Mercedes-Benz Mexico, S. de R.L. de C.V. Mexico
Speaker
Matti Mäntysalo

Matti Mäntysalo

Senior Researcher at KTH Finland
Speaker
Michael Hack

Michael Hack

Technology Sales Executive at InsideView, Inc USA
Speaker
Michael Niggemann

Michael Niggemann

Eight19 at Eight19 Ltd UK
Speaker
Mincheol Kim

Mincheol Kim

General Manager at Korean Air South Korea
Speaker
Moazzam Ali

Moazzam Ali

Technical Director at SARALON - simplifying electronics Germany
Speaker
Nada Mzoughi

Nada Mzoughi

Speaker
Naoki Rikita

Naoki Rikita

Technical Director in MMC RYOTEC by Mitsubishi Materials at MMC RYOTEC CORPORATION by MITSUBISHI MATERIALS CORPORATION Gifu, Japan
Speaker
Natasha Conway

Natasha Conway

Group Leader, Lighting Development at Cambridge Display Technology Cambridge, Canada
Speaker
Olaf R. Hild

Olaf R. Hild

Head of department Organic Microelectronic Devices (OMD) bei Fraunhofer FEP at Fraunhofer FEP Germany
Speaker
Olivier Beaudoin

Olivier Beaudoin

Directeur d'Agence chez Fiducial at Fiducial France
Speaker
Patrick Galliker

Patrick Galliker

Co-founder and CEO bei Scrona AG at Scrona AG Switzerland
Speaker
Paul Cain

Paul Cain

Dir. of Marketing at Duncan Electronics North Tustin, USA
Speaker
Paul Cain

Paul Cain

Head of Business Planning at Plastic Logic Cambridge, Canada
Speaker
Paul Heremans

Paul Heremans

Technology Director at Holst Centre Belgium
Speaker
Pavel Shashkov

Pavel Shashkov

Founder and Director at Cambridge Nanotherm UK
Speaker
Philipp Weissel

Philipp Weissel

Co-founder and CEO at plastic electronic GmbH Austria
Speaker
Pim Groen

Pim Groen

Program Manager at TU Delft Netherlands
Speaker
Rahul Kumar Gupta

Rahul Kumar Gupta

Director of Technology at Sapient India
Speaker
Rajesh Mandamparambil

Rajesh Mandamparambil

Innovation Champion at TNO Netherlands
Speaker
Robert Even

Robert Even

Product Marketing Manager at Objet Israel
Speaker
Romain Gwoziecki

Romain Gwoziecki

Research Engineer at CEA-Grenoble France
Speaker
Ron Andriessen

Ron Andriessen

Advocaat / Partner at Labré advocaten Netherlands
Speaker
Sören Hartmann

Sören Hartmann

Website Manager, Social Media, Content & Email Marketing for German software company ★ Online Mark at Drooms Germany
Speaker
Sean Garner

Sean Garner

Healthcare Investment Banking Business Analyst at Bank of America USA
Speaker
Takao Someya

Takao Someya

electrical engineering at University of Tokyo Tokyo, Japan
Speaker
Takeo Minari

Takeo Minari

National Institute for Materials Science - MANA独立研究者 at National Institute for Materials Science Ibaraki, Japan
Speaker
Thomas Ackermann

Thomas Ackermann

at GSaME in Cooperation with Fraunhofer Institute for Manufacturing Engineering and Automation
Speaker
Tiago Maranhao Alves

Tiago Maranhao Alves

Managing Partner at Instituto Hartmann Regueira Brazil
Speaker
Tomas Bäcklund

Tomas Bäcklund

R&D Manager at Merck Chemicals Ltd Southampton, UK
Speaker
Victor Thenot

Victor Thenot

Apprenti R&D chez ArjoWiggins at ArjoWiggins France
Speaker
Wei-Nien Su

Wei-Nien Su

Project Manager at Franz Collection Inc Taiwan
Speaker
Yitzchak Rosen

Yitzchak Rosen

PHD Student at The Hebrew University of Jerusalem Israel
Speaker
Yousef Farraj

Yousef Farraj

Speaker
Zhenan Bao

Zhenan Bao

Professor at Stanford University San Francisco, USA
Speakers (May 2014)
Speaker
Alissa Wild

Alissa Wild

Senior Materials Engineer at Stratasys USA
Speaker
Antonio Marques

Antonio Marques

Researcher at CeNTI - Centre for Nanotechnology and Smart Materials Portugal
Speaker
Aron Guttowski

Aron Guttowski

Manager Business Development at Heliatek GmbH Germany
Speaker
Benjamin Cook

Benjamin Cook

Research Engineer, Kilby Labs at Texas Instruments USA
Speaker
Bob Mackey

Bob Mackey

Principal Scientist at Fire Vortex USA
Speaker
Dale Pritchett

Dale Pritchett

Group Publisher at Rodman Media USA
Speaker
Dan Rogers

Dan Rogers

Head of Digital Publishing at +Plastic Electronics magazine UK
Speaker
David Barnes

David Barnes

Principal at LCD TV Association USA
Speaker
Doug Hackler

Doug Hackler

President & CEO at American Semiconductor, Inc. Boise, USA
Speaker
Dr. Bela Green

Dr. Bela Green

Programme Manager at Centre for Process Innovation Darlington, UK
Speaker
Dr. Bert Geyer

Dr. Bert Geyer

Senior Consultant at Apotex Toronto, Canada
Speaker
Dr. Bill Macdonald

Dr. Bill Macdonald

DuPont Teijin Films at DuPont Teijin Films Cleveland, USA
Speaker
Dr. Dimitris Karnakis

Dr. Dimitris Karnakis

Technical Manager R&D Projects at Oxford Lasers Ltd Oxford, USA
Speaker
Dr. Eugenio Cantatore

Dr. Eugenio Cantatore

Associate Professor Microelectronics Group at Eindhoven University of Technology Netherlands
Speaker
Dr. Fredrik Jonsson

Dr. Fredrik Jonsson

Manager - Optics & Calibration at Micronic Mydata AB Stockholm, Sweden
Speaker
Dr. Jan Sumerel

Dr. Jan Sumerel

Vice President of Research and Development at MakerBot® USA
Speaker
Dr. Mark Allen

Dr. Mark Allen

Senior Researcher at Nokia Cambridge, Canada
Speaker
Dr. Oscar Fernandez

Dr. Oscar Fernandez

Head of Network, Telephony and Video Project Delivery at Swiss Re Switzerland
Speaker
Dr. Owen Lozman

Dr. Owen Lozman

R&D Manager at Merck Chemicals (Pty) Ltd Manchester, UK
Speaker
Dr. Simon Ogier

Dr. Simon Ogier

R&D manager at Centre for Process Innovation Cleveland, USA
Speaker
Dr. Stefan Mogck

Dr. Stefan Mogck

Group manager and project management bei Fraunhofer COMEDD at Fraunhofer COMEDD Germany
Speaker
Dr. Stephane Altazin

Dr. Stephane Altazin

Ingenieur optique éléctronique at Fluxim AG Switzerland
Speaker
Dr. Xuechuan Shan

Dr. Xuechuan Shan

Senior Scientist at SIMTech Singapore, Singapore
Speaker
Eifion Jewell

Eifion Jewell

Speaker
Eric Meulenkamp

Eric Meulenkamp

Research Department Head at Philips Research North America USA
Speaker
Francesc Vila

Francesc Vila

PhD student at IMB-CNM, CSIC Spain
Speaker
Frank Hochstrate

Frank Hochstrate

Area Manager bei SOFTAL Corona & Plasma GmbH at SOFTAL Corona & Plasma GmbH Germany
Speaker
Gerd Grau

Gerd Grau

PhD Candidate at UC Berkeley USA
Speaker
Ivo Hamersma

Ivo Hamersma

System Engineer at IBS Precision Engineering Netherlands
Speaker
Jaap Lombaers

Jaap Lombaers

Innovation Director at Organic Electronics Association (OE-A) Netherlands
Speaker
Joao Gomes

Joao Gomes

RTD Manager - Smart Systems at CeNTI - Centre for Nanotechnology and Smart Materials Portugal
Speaker
John Gannon

John Gannon

CEO Blue Spark Technologies at SunBridge Partners USA
Speaker
Keith Knauer

Keith Knauer

Research Assistant at Georgia Institute of Technology USA
Speaker
Markus Tuomikoski

Markus Tuomikoski

Senior Scientist, Certified Project Manager at VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Finland
Speaker
Martin Neukom

Martin Neukom

Engineer at Fluxim AG Switzerland
Speaker
Michael Layani

Michael Layani

Teaching Assitant at Hebrew University Israel
Speaker
Michael Niggemann

Michael Niggemann

Eight19 at Eight19 Ltd UK
Speaker
Ronald Osterbacka

Ronald Osterbacka

Professor at Åbo Akademi University Finland
Speaker
Ross Bringans

Ross Bringans

VP and Director, Electronic Materials & Devices Lab at Palo Alto Research Center (PARC) USA
Speaker
Thomas Kolbusch

Thomas Kolbusch

Member of the Board at Printocent Germany
Speaker
Vishal Shrotriya

Vishal Shrotriya

Technology Development and Commercialization at Carestream Advanced Materials USA