Exhibition & Convention Centres Conference Centres 

560 votes

China International Exhibition Center

12K+ Followers | |

Overview

More Info

1st Rank in Beijing
 Good Reputation

Total Area

60K sq.m.

Meeting Rooms

14

Built Year

1985

Renovated Year

-

Highly Rated For

Cleanliness
Amenities
Food
Location

The Beijing China International Exhibition Center (CIEC) is an international venue in China and has successfully hosted more than hundred trade shows Read Moreat regional national and international levels. It is a significant platform for many exhibiting companies who are seeking to launch their products services ideas and technology through its well-co-ordinated events exhibitions and trade fairs. The CIEC has been one of the foremost venues in China for over 20 years since its establishment in 1985. It offers a total exhibition area of over a million sq mts for exhibition & event related purposes. The centre is being operated by the Beijing CIEC Management Co Ltd which is a division of the CIEC Group and is conveniently placed in the 6th district of East Rd Chaoyang Beisanhuandong.

Address

39.962182116.443511
map of China International Exhibition Center

China International Exhibition Center

6 N 3rd Ring Rd E Chaoyang Qu China 100028
Beijing, China

Seasonality

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Low
High

Event Calendar

  • ALL
  • UPCOMING
  • PAST
  • January, 2021

28th - 3rd
Feb Mar, 21

China International Automobile Service Chain & Supplies, Wearable Parts, Warranty Equipment Exhibition (CIAACE)

11th - 14th
Mar, 21

China Pet Expo (CPE)

13th - 16th
Mar, 21

The China (Beijing) International Building Decoration and Materials Expo (Build + Decor)

13th - 16th
Mar, 21

China (Beijing) International Wallpaper and Fabric Exhibition (build decor)

19th - 21st
Mar, 21

China International Gifts Premium & Houseware Exhibition (Gifts & Houseware Expo)

25th - 27th
Mar, 21

The Jingzheng-Beijing International Maternity and Baby Products Fair (The Jingzheng-Beijing International Maternity and Baby Products Expo)

Flagship Events

08-11 Apr 2021China International Jewellery Fair Beijing882 Participants
08-10 Sep 2021China International Optics Fair - Beijing Beijing540 Participants
13-16 Mar 2021The China (Beijing) International Building De.. Beijing549 Participants
19-21 Mar 2021China International Gifts Premium & Houseware.. Beijing300 Participants
22-24 May 2021China International Modern Agricultural Exhib.. Beijing288 Participants
13-16 Mar 2021China (Beijing) International Wallpaper and .. Beijing274 Participants

Meeting Space

Total Space

60000 sq.m.

Indoor Space

-

Outdoor Space

7000 sq.m.

Number of Halls

14

Largest Hall

798 sq.m.

Max Hall Capacity

716 Persons

Meeting
Space
Room Size
(in Sq. m.)
Room Dimensions
(in m.)
Max Capacity
(in Persons)
 
Room No 226798-720
Room No. 201275-250
Room No. 20266-60 
Room No. 20365-60 
Room No. 20479-70 
Room No. 20571-60 
Room No. 20646-40 
Room No. 20746-40 
Room No. 20846-40 
Room No. 21333-30 

Write a Review

User Rating

3.9 / 5

564 Ratings
  • 5
    249
  • 4
    128
  • 3
    100
  • 2
    41
  • 1
    46
  • 4.1
    Cleanliness
  • 4.1
    Amenities
  • 4.0
    Food
  • 4.0
    Location

More Venues near China International Exhibition Center

All Venues Nearby

Nearby Hotels

More Hotels

Other Recommended Venues

Exhibition & Convention Centres Conference Centres 
10times app