Hotels & Resorts 

Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel

115+ Followers | |

Overview

More Info

1st Rank in Hounslow
 Excellent Reputation

Total Area

6K sq.m.

Meeting Rooms

52

Built Year

2008

Renovated Year

-

Hotel Sofitel London Heathrow is one of finest luxury hotels in London United Kingdom. It provides all facilities which a person needs at the time of Read Morestaying in a hotel. It has big conference halls meeting rooms banquet halls and rooms. There is a large open space in the hotel which is being enjoyed by everyone whoever visits the hotel. The hotel provides halls for organizing personal and commercial parties. It provides spacious rooms with air conditioners computers and internet facility. The hotel has a big space for the parking of vehicles. The hotel gives good facilities to the business professionals as whenever professional get together for the business parties.

Address

51.473538-0.491640
map of Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel

Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel

Terminal 5 London Heathrow Airport Wallis Road London TW6 2GD
Hounslow, UK

Event Calendar

  • ALL
  • UPCOMING
  • PAST
  • October, 2019

1st - 2nd
Nov, 19

Pilot Careers Live Exhibition

21st
Feb, 20

IRU Logistics and Innovation Forum

9th - 11th
Sep, 19

Practical Distillation Technology

4th - 5th
Sep, 19

Premier Digital Marketing Conference

19th - 20th
Jun, 19

API IOGP Cybersecurity Europe Conference for the Oil and Natural Gas Industry (API IOGP Cybersecurity Europe Conference for the O)

12th - 13th
Jun, 19

Gartner Tech Growth & Innovation Conference

Flagship Events

01-02 Nov 2019Pilot Careers Live Exhibition Hounslow104 Participants
08-10 Apr 2019Global Water Summit Hounslow37 Participants
04-05 Sep 2019Premier Digital Marketing Conference Hounslow44 Participants
21 Feb 2020IRU Logistics and Innovation Forum Hounslow12 Participants
28 Feb 2019Heathrow Jobs & Careers Fair Hounslow15 Participants
12-13 Jun 2019Gartner Tech Growth & Innovation Conference Hounslow5 Participants
19-20 Jun 2019API IOGP Cybersecurity Europe Conference for .. Hounslow6 Participants

Meeting Space

Total Space

5978 sq.m.

Indoor Space

-

Outdoor Space

-

Number of Halls

52

Largest Hall

1309 sq.m.

Max Hall Capacity

1174 Persons

Meeting
Space
Room Size(in Sq. m.)Room Dimensions(in m.)Max Capacity(in Persons) 
Amsterdam42-40 
Arora 1282-250
Arora 2246-220
Arora 3221-200
Arora 4221-200
Arora 5221-200
Arora 6126-110
Arora 799-90 
Arora Suite1309-1K
Arora Theatre164-150

Write a Review

User Rating

5.0 / 5

5 Ratings
  • 5
    5
  • 4
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1

More Venues near Sofitel London Heathrow Hotel

All Venues Nearby

Nearby Hotels

More Hotels

Other Recommended Venues

Hotels & Resorts 
10times app